Lot 6005 1,400.00 CHF
(sold)

Jewelry, brooches and pins

1,400.00 CHF
(sold)

[{"image":"https:\/\/cdn.philasearch.com\/A09076\/E01288\/0128800005.jpg","thumb":"https:\/\/cdn.philasearch.com\/A09076\/E01288\/0128800005.jpg"}]

1,400.00 CHF
(sold)

Jugendstil Brosche
Libellen Brosche in Gelbgold 18K und Silber Fassungen. Libelle mit 2 Smaragd-Augen von ca. 0,05 ct und einem Altschliff-Diamant als Kopf von ca. 0,25 ct (H/P1), einem Thailand-Rubin von 0,8 ct. Die Flügel und der Rest des Libellen-Körpers wurde ausgefasst mit Rosenschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,5 ct (G/VS). Durchmesser 6,2x6 cm, 15,8 g.

Art Nouveau brooch dragonflies brooch in yellow gold 18 K and silver frames. Level with 2 emerald eyes from approximate 0, 05 ct and a vintage cut diamond as head from approximate 0, 25 ct (H / P1), a Thailand ruby from 0, 8 ct. The blade and the remain of the dragonflies body was set with rose cut diamonds to a total of approximate 1, 5 ct (G / on face). Diameter 6, 2 x6 cm, 15, 8 g.
Session ended