Lot 7003 1,900.00 CHF
(sold)

Switzerland

1,900.00 CHF
(sold)

[]

1,900.00 CHF
(sold)

1862-1990: Partie in 12 Alben, beginnend mit einer versuchten Vollstempel- Smmlung mit den Gebieten Freimarken, Flugpost, Juventute und Patria, dabei auch zahlreiche Ausgaben mit ET-Vollstempel. Es folgen reichhaltige und jeweils sauber geordnete Lager-Bestände mit Freimarken und Juventute postfrisch, Patria gestempelt, Portomarken, Gebiete mit Flugpost und Genfer-Ämter jeweils in beiden Varianten.

1862-1990: lot in 12 albums, beginning with one tried centered cancellation Smmlung with the areas postal stamps, airmail, Juventute and Patria, with also numerous issues with first day centered cancellation. There follows extensive and in each case neat sorted camp stocks with postal stamps and Juventute mint never hinged, Patria used, postage due stamps, areas with airmail and Genevan offices in each case in both variety.
Session ended